• Toll Free From USA: 1-855-239-0640
  • Info@boardwalkrealtypv.com
Your search results

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD PARA MEDIACION INMOBILIARIA

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD PARA MEDIACION INMOBILIARIA (English Version Below)

En cumplimiento a lo establecido en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, en adelante denominada “LA LEY”, se emite el presente “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD” en los siguientes términos:

Para efectos del presente “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD”, Boardwalk Realty Puerto Vallarta S. de R.L. de C.V. con nombre comercial Boardwalk Realty, en adelante denominado “EL RESPONSABLE”, con domicilio en Boulevard Francisco Medina Ascencio #2216-A, Zona Hotelera Norte, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, México, C.P. 48333, teléfono +52 (322) 22 40014 y correo electrónico brpv@live.com.mx y con la actividad de Inmobiliarias y Corredores de Bienes Raíces, le informa que es responsable de la obtención, divulgación, almacenamiento, uso, manejo, aprovechamiento, transferencia y/o disposición de los datos personales que recabe de los propietarios, prospectos y/o clientes, en adelante denominados “LOS TITULARES”.

Los datos personales que “EL RESPONSABLE” recabe de “LOS TITULARES” son de manera enunciativa mas no limitativa, los siguientes: Nombre, domicilio para recibir notificaciones, correo electrónico, teléfono, RFC, CURP, nacionalidad, ocupación, nombre del cónyuge, copia de la escritura de título, escrituras de poderes de representación, nombres de los apoderados, nombre de los beneficiarios y su domicilio.

Los datos personales generales de identificación, patrimoniales y económicos

son los necesarios y estrictamente

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR REAL ESTATE REPRESENTATION: This is not intended to be an official but a courtesy translation.

In fulfillment of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereinafter referred to as “THE LAW”, this “PRIVACY NOTICE” is issued in the following terms:

For purposes of this “PRIVACY NOTICE”, Boardwalk Realty Puerto Vallarta S. de R.L. de C.V. with the commercial name Boardwalk Realty, hereinafter referred to as “THE AGENCY”, with address in Boulevard Francisco Medina Ascencio #2216-A, Zona Hotelera Norte, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico, C.P. 48333, phone +52 (322) 22 40014 and email brpv@live.com.mx and activity as Real Estate Representatives and Realtors, informs that it is responsible for the collection, dissemination, storage, use, management, transfer and/or disposal of personal information received by it from property owners, prospects and/or customers, hereinafter referred to as “THE HOLDERS”.

The personal data collected by “THE AGENCY” from “THE HOLDERS” or their representatives includes but is not limited to name, address to receive notifications, email, phone number, RFC, CURP, nationality, occupation, name of the spouse, copy of the property deed of ownership, deed of powers of attorney, name of the proxy, name of the beneficiaries and their addresses.

The general personal identification and economic data is necessary and indispensable therefore through this

Indispensables, por lo que, mediante el presente “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD”, “EL RESPONSABLE” le notifica que estos datos personales tendrán las siguientes finalidades legales y de promoción:

-Evaluación, y en su caso, aceptación del Servicio de Mediación Inmobiliaria que le ha solicitado a “EL RESPONSABLE” para la compraventa o arrendamiento del inmueble así como información respecto a los posibles cambios a dicho servicio.

-Elaboración de cualquiera de los siguientes documentos para compraventa o arrendamiento : “Contrato de Prestación de Servicios por Mediación Inmobiliaria”, “Carta de Mediación Inmobiliaria”, “Solicitud de Oferta de Compra”, “Contrato Privado de Promesa de Compra Venta”, “Contrato de Compra Venta”, “Contrato de Arrendamiento” y cualquier otro documento que sea necesario para una operación de compraventa o arrendamiento.

-Promoción del inmueble en medios impresos y electrónicos, bolsas inmobiliarias, publicaciones propiedad o utilizadas por “EL RESPONSABLE” y demás medios relacionados con la compraventa o arrendamiento de inmuebles.

-Conservación de sus datos de identificación para futuras operaciones inmobiliarias o de promoción de parte de “EL RESPONSABLE”.

De igual forma, los datos personales recabados también podrán ser usados para atender requerimientos legales de autoridades competentes.

Asimismo, “EL RESPONSABLE” le informa que los datos personales que le ha proporcionado en su carácter de vendedor, comprador, arrendador, arrendatario o fiador, podrán ser transferidos a abogados, Notarios, Registro Público de la Propiedad,

PRIVACY NOTICE”, “THE AGENCY” informs you that this information has the following legal and promotional purposes:

-Evaluation and acceptance of the real estate representation that you have requested “THE AGENCY” for the sale, purchase or lease of the property and information regarding possible changes to that service.

-Creation of any of the following documents for the sale, purchase or lease of the property: “Exclusive Listing Agreement”, Real Estate Mediation Agreement”, “Request for Offer to Purchase”, “Private Contract of Sale” “Purchase Contract”, “Lease Agreement” and any other documents necessary in a sale, purchase or lease.

-Property promotion in printed and electronic media, real estate multiple listings services, publications owned or used by “THE AGENCY” and other media related to the purchase, sale or lease of the property.

-Conservation of identification information for future real estate transactions or promotions by “THE AGENCY”.

Likewise, the personal data may also be used to meet legal requirements by the competent authorities.

Furthermore, “THE AGENCY” informs you that the personal data provided by you in your capacity as seller, buyer, landlord, tenant or guarantor, may be transferred to lawyers, Notaries, Public Registry of Property,

comisionistas, gestores de investigación crediticia, Buró de Crédito o referencias personales, peritos valuadores, instituciones de crédito y todos aquellos necesarios para llevar a cabo la operación de compraventa o arrendamiento, según sea el caso, con el propósito de llevar a cabo la transmisión de dominio, cuando esta se presente. Asimismo, el precio real de compraventa será utilizado para fines estadísticos y los requeridos por las autoridades competentes.

EL RESPONSABLE” no solicita ninguna información que bajo la Ley se entienda como información sensible, tal como preferencias religiosas, políticas o sexuales. En caso de que proporcione información sensible, “EL RESPONSABLE” la tratará y salvaguardará en términos de acuerdo a la Ley.

Los datos personales de “LOS TITULARES” serán mantenidos en estricta confidencialidad, de conformidad con las medidas de seguridad, administrativas, técnicas y físicas que para tal efecto “EL RESPONSABLE” ha implementado y las que en el futuro implemente en sus políticas y procedimientos de seguridad, quedando prohibida su divulgación ilícita y limitando su uso a terceros conforme a los previsto en el presente “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD”.

No obstante lo señalado anteriormente, “EL RESPONSABLE” no garantiza que terceros no autorizados no puedan tener acceso a los sistemas físicos o digitales de “LOS TITULARES” o de “EL RESPONSABLE” o a los documentos electrónicos y archivos almacenados en sus sistemas. En consecuencia, “EL RESPONSABLE” no será en ningún caso responsable de los daños y perjuicios que pudieran derivarse de dicho acceso no autorizado.

Brokers, credit research managers, Credit Bureau or personal references, land surveyors, credit institutions and anyone interested in carrying out the purchase, sale or lease, as may be the case, for the purpose of carrying out the transfer of title to the property, when it’s required. Also, the actual selling price will be used for statistical purposes and the required purposes by the competent authorities.

THE AGENCY” will not request any information that under the Law is defined as sensitive, such as religious, political or sexual preferences. If you provide sensitive information, “THE AGENCY” will care and safeguard this information according to the terms of the Law.

The personal data of “THE HOLDERS” shall be kept in strict confidence in accordance with security, administrative, physical and technical measures that “THE AGENCY” has implemented and the implemented in the future in its policies and procedures of security, unlawful disclosing is prohibited and its use by third parties limited in accordance to the stated in this “PRIVACY NOTICE”.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, “THE AGENCY” does not guarantee that unauthorized parties cannot access the hardware or software of “THE HOLDERS” or “THE AGENCY” or electronic documents and files stored on their systems. Therefore, “THE AGENCY” shall in no way be responsible for any damages that might result from such unauthorized access.

Cabe señalar que de conformidad con la Ley, existen supuestos en los cuales su consentimiento no es necesario para el tratamiento de sus datos personales y por ello, la ausencia del mismo o su negativa, no impedirá que “EL RESPONSABLE” los trate en términos de la Ley y demás regulaciones que resulten aplicables.

Los plazos de conservación de sus datos personales por parte de “EL RESPONSABLE” serán los necesarios para el cumplimiento de las finalidades mencionadas. En caso de rechazo o cancelación de los servicios solicitados por “LOS TITULARES” antes del establecimiento de la relación contractual, la documentación podrá ser recogida por “LOS TITULARES” o sus representantes legales en un plazo no mayor a 10 días hábiles contados a partir de la fecha de recepción de la documentación, en su defecto, la documentación no recogida por “LOS TITULARES” o sus representantes legales será destruida.

Este “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD” se encuentra a disposición de “LOS TITULARES” en formato impreso en el domicilio de “EL RESPONSABLE” arriba descrito o en el sitio web www.boardwalkrealtypv.com , en donde también podrá consultar cualquier modificación al mismo.

En todo momento, “LOS TITULARES” podrán revocar el consentimiento otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales a fin de que se deje de hacer uso de los mismos. Para ello, es necesario que presente su petición a través de:

-Su promotor inmobiliario

-Enviando la solicitud a brpv@live.com.mx

It should be noted that under the Law, there are cases in which consent is not requiered for the processing of your personal data and therefore the lack of consent or refusal does not preclude or prevent “THE AGENCY” from treating the personal data according to the terms of the Law and other regulations that may apply.

The retention period of the personal data by “THE AGENCY” will be the necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned. In case of refusal or cancellation of the services requested by “THE HOLDERS” before the establishment of the contractual relationship, the documentation may be collected by “THE HOLDERS” or their legal representatives within a period no exceeding 10 working days following the date of receipt of such documentation, failing this, the documentation will be destroyed.

This “PRIVACY NOTICE” is available to “THE HOLDERS” in printed form at the address for THE AGENCY” as mentioned above or in the website www.boardwalkrealtypv.com , where modifications to it can be seen.

At any time. “THE HOLDERS” can revoke the consent granted for the use of their personal data. For this, a request must be submitted through :

-Your real estate representative

-Sending the request to brpv@live.com.mx

En ambos casos, en la solicitud se deberá señalar lo siguiente:

– Nombre y domicilio del Titular o cualquier otro medio para recibir la respuesta.

– Adjuntar copia de una identificación oficial con fotografía por ambos lados o algún documento que acredite la personalidad de su representante.

– Descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los cuales busca ejercer alguno de los derechos.

– En su caso, otros elementos o documentos que faciliten la localización de los datos personales.

En un plazo no mayor a 20 días hábiles atenderemos su petición y le informaremos sobre la procedencia de la misma a través del correo electrónico que para tal efecto haya registrado.

Para mayor información, favor de comunicarse con Ana Patricia López Arauz al número de teléfono +52 (322) 22 40014 o al correo electrónico brpv@live.com.mx

Este “AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD” fue modificado el 09 de Abril del 2014.

Reconozco que recibí una copia de este documento y que acepto las condiciones del mismo:

____________________________________

Nombre y Firma:

In both cases, the request should include the following:

-Name and Address of the Owner or any other form to receive the answer.

-Attach a copy of a government issued photo ID (both sides), or a document that certifies the identity of its representative.

-Clear and precise description of the personal data which seeks to exercise any of the rights on.

-Where appropriate, other items or documents to facilitate the location of the Personal Data.

Within a maximum period of 20 working days we will answer the request and inform you about the status of it to the email for such purpose registered.

For more information, please contact Ana Patricia López Arauz to the phone number +52 (322) 22 40014 or to the email brpv@live.com.mx

This “PRIVACY NOTICE” was modified on April 9th, 2014.

I have received a copy of this notice and agree to the terms:

  • Contact Us

    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
  • Get Custom Searches

    The best way to find the exact property you are looking for is to get them by EMAIL.
    We have MORE SOPHISTICATED SEARCH CAPABILITIES than can be pulled from our website, getting them by EMAIL is the best option if you want to watch for properties in a specific area, price range or type.
    Listings By Email